CareerMD | Broadcast Email

Put the power of CareerMD’s unparalleled email access to residents, fellows, and practicing physicians to work for you with an email campaign customized for your recruiting needs. Our digital strategists will design and deliver a high-impact email broadcast on your behalf to physician candidates in any specialty, and in any part of the country.
Graphic Design for All Email Programs
and Mobile Devices
Our creative services team will design a responsive, digitally-optimized email campaign to highlight your organization or job vacancy on screens of any size.

Metrics and Engagement Reporting Every broadcast email includes a report summarizing the deliverability, open rates, and click throughs of your email campaign.
Access to Any Audience of Residents, Fellows, Programs, and Practicing Physicians Tailor your announcement and message to a target audience defined by any combination of parameters, including location, teaching hospitals, specialty or subspecialty, year of transition, board certification, and more. Affordable Pricing One flat-rate price covers the cost of the entire job from creative design to email deployment to engagement reporting. Pricing is determined by specialty and by the size of the recipient audience.
Want a quote quickly? Email us at customerservice@CareerMD.com with the parameters of your job. Include specialty, experience level (targeted years of transition), and location, which may be defined by zip code(s), by city, by state(s), or may include the entire country.


Sample email distribution options. Additional specialties are available.
Speak with your CareerMD Account Manager to customize a quote for your specific recruiting needs.
SPECIALTY AREAFinal Year Residents/Fellows1-5 Years of Experience6-10 Years of Experience11+ Years of Experience
Allergy, Asthma, and Immunology623995192,067
Anesthesiology6452,6494,36124,354
Cardiology5472,7113,30715,573
Child Neurology78180235793
Colon/Rectal Surgery59233311918
Critical Care Medicine44331285963
Dermatology1871,1421,4596,633
Emergency Medicine6754,1315,32019,772
Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism1498809783,204
Family Medicine1,3218,28710,92551,426
Gastroenterology3041,4081,6417,807
Geriatrics306768652,277
Hand Surgery947401,097
Hematology and Oncology3171,5951,8094,112
Infectious Disease1791,0381,2733,912
Internal Medicine2,22110,22411,09659,347
Med/Peds2888129122,254
Medical Genetics2198119253
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine1616858102,862
Nephrology2181,4381,6214,949
Neurological Surgery1055036533,007
Neurology2861,7851,8868,187
Obstetrics and Gynecology6153,3084,52122,040
Oncology161132113,145
Ophthalmology1651,2351,62711,050
Otolaryngology1657279395,438
Pathology2454528287,154
SPECIALTY AREAFinal Year Residents/Fellows1-5 Years of Experience6-10 Years of Experience11+ Years of Experience
Pediatrics1,6784,3465,78833,837
Pediatrics-Anesthesiology1469538429
Pediatrics-Cardiology864234421,214
Pediatrics-Critical Care94387448865
Pediatrics-Developmental and Behavioral24948570
Pediatrics-Emergency Medicine87340388422
Pediatrics-Endocrinology46268299549
Pediatrics-Gastroenterology61260282439
Pediatrics-Hematology/Oncology974264691,083
Pediatrics-Infectious Diseases34191197261
Pediatrics-Nephrology21127131318
Pediatrics-Orthopaedics219381264
Pediatrics-Otolaryngology38347133
Pediatrics-Pathology14304983
Pediatrics-Pulmonology40146158461
Pediatrics-Radiology0211183490
Pediatrics-Rheumatology19747976
Pediatrics-Sports Medicine2444233
Pediatrics-Surgery29140154525
Pediatrics-Urology124362151
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation1291,6701,8395,395
Preventive Medicine64324317898
Psychiatry6131,9792,65319,245
Psychiatry-Child and Adolescent2021,0331,1903,766
Pulmonology and Pulmonary Critical Care3441,5661,7267,029
Radiation Oncology774995842,745
Radiology4841,8152,70815,015
Radiology-Vascular and Interventional1626205381,263
Rheumatology1076507492,808
Sleep Medicine95445282202
Sports Medicine114458482383
Surgery-General7392,2022,53313,766
Surgery-Orthopaedic3741,8552,30514,092
Surgery-Plastic754357114,401
Surgery-Thoracic562664152,795
Surgery-Vascular764234571,800
Urology1554362151