Announce your vacancy to physician candidates in any specialty, anywhere in the U.S., and at any stage of their medical careers. Simply define your audience, and allow CareerMD to take care of the rest with our turnkey Direct Mail Service, which features:
Design and Development
of a High-Impact Mailing Piece
Leverage the expertise of our creative services team to compose, design and produce a direct mail piece with maximum effect.

Flat-Rate Pricing One flat-rate price covers the cost of the entire job: design, mailing list, printing, production and postage. (Pricing is largely determined by the size of the mailing or audience. Customers are encouraged to define their audience according to the size that best fits their needs and their budget.)
Access to Any Audience of Residents, Fellows, Programs, and Practicing Physicians Tailor your announcement and message to a target audience defined by any combination of parameters, including location, teaching hospitals, specialty or subspecialty, year of transition, board certification, and more.
Want a quote quickly? Email us at customerservice@CareerMD.com with the parameters of your job. Include specialty, experience level (targeted years of transition), and location, which may be defined by zip code(s), by city, by state(s), or may include the entire country.


Sample direct mail distribution options. Additional specialties are available.
Speak with your CareerMD Account Manager to customize a quote for your specific recruiting needs.
SPECIALTY AREAFinal Year Residents/Fellows1-5 Years of Experience6-10 Years of Experience11+ Years of Experience
Allergy, Asthma, and Immunology1095286372,610
Anesthesiology1,4503,7635,35229,996
Cardiology8553,3073,82318,468
Child Neurology109241276961
Colon/Rectal Surgery853073651,088
Critical Care Medicine683923291,145
Dermatology4111,6221,8608,449
Emergency Medicine1,6265,8536,68324,405
Endocrinology, Diabetes, and Metabolism2501,1081,1594,071
Family Medicine2,97211,45614,03266,647
Gastroenterology4751,7451,9699,706
Geriatrics409531,0832,904
Hand Surgery1468491,282
Hematology and Oncology5242,0212,1495,049
Infectious Disease3091,3401,5305,076
Internal Medicine6,46915,79713,97677,007
Med/Peds3511,0081,1042,646
Medical Genetics32131142319
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine2218398993,266
Nephrology3641,7561,8806,006
Neurological Surgery1876827463,589
Neurology6202,4542,34810,589
Obstetrics and Gynecology1,1854,5315,56327,237
Oncology281442613,958
Ophthalmology4471,7882,08313,910
Otolaryngology2891,0321,1696,874
Pathology5428291,1259,297
SPECIALTY AREAFinal Year Residents/Fellows1-5 Years of Experience6-10 Years of Experience11+ Years of Experience
Pediatrics2,5595,9247,11641,837
Pediatrics-Anesthesiology1679653488
Pediatrics-Cardiology1395275001,429
Pediatrics-Critical Care153495522987
Pediatrics-Developmental and Behavioral271189684
Pediatrics-Emergency Medicine120416435476
Pediatrics-Endocrinology73327322672
Pediatrics-Gastroenterology82327320520
Pediatrics-Hematology/Oncology1495635481,359
Pediatrics-Infectious Diseases64234231320
Pediatrics-Nephrology38166158388
Pediatrics-Orthopaedics3211394307
Pediatrics-Otolaryngology310457140
Pediatrics-Pathology245260112
Pediatrics-Pulmonology52178182530
Pediatrics-Radiology1290209535
Pediatrics-Rheumatology30979289
Pediatrics-Sports Medicine2604736
Pediatrics-Surgery44159163596
Pediatrics-Urology175871172
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation2902,2812,2206,768
Preventive Medicine1214604781,455
Psychiatry1,2282,9793,61427,166
Psychiatry-Child and Adolescent3301,4361,5715,288
Pulmonology and Pulmonary Critical Care2241,8531,9528,191
Radiation Oncology1716476713,231
Radiology1,0472,6293,26517,562
Radiology-Vascular and Interventional2397906461,430
Rheumatology1787999003,562
Sleep Medicine120546331241
Sports Medicine157609559449
Surgery-General1,2534,2113,30317,478
Surgery-Orthopaedic6772,3472,65516,458
Surgery-Plastic1216128785,236
Surgery-Thoracic893514813,346
Surgery-Vascular1115405432,138
Urology2855871172